Qeshlaq-e Inalu-ye Yaghmarlu, Iran Page

Other names: Qeshlāq-e Īnālū-ye Yaghmarlū

World:Iran:Alborz
Latitude 35.7500 Longitude 50.2500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 35° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2070

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qeshlaq-e Inalu-ye Yaghmarlu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Inalu-ye Yaghmarlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qeshlaq-e Inalu-ye Yaghmarlu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ajor-e Haqiqat (0.8 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Amir (0.8 nm)
Fathabad (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajjian (1.4 nm)
Kolah Darreh (3.2 nm)
Tolombeh Khaneh-ye Eshtehard (0.4 nm)
Yaghbalu (1.1 nm)
Sehhatabad (2.2 nm)
Morad Tappeh (2.3 nm)
Morghdari-ye Morgh-e Sefid (0.6 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Yas (1.0 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Bradaran-e Kadkhoda'i (1.0 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Nasr (1.0 nm)
Morghdari-ye Baradaran (1.3 nm)
Ajor Feshari-ye Nowkar (1.3 nm)
Anjoman (2.2 nm)
Sa`dabad (3.1 nm)
Yusefabad (3.6 nm)
Morghdari-ye Khosravi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 14 nm N 324
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 15 nm N 38
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 48 nm E 114 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 51 nm E 93 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 72 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm NE Qazvin-Azadi Airport
15.2 nm W Teppe Zagheh
18.8 nm NE Tankaman District
19.9 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:20:00 2016