Yusefabad, Iran Page

Other names: Yūsefābād,يوسف آباد

World:Iran:Qazvin
Latitude 35.6920 Longitude 50.2336 Altitude (feet) 4209
Lat (DMS) 35° 41' 31N Long (DMS) 50° 14' 1E Altitude (meters) 1282
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1667

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yusefabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusefabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yusefabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqcheh Mazar (1.4 nm)
Morghdari-ye Khosravi (1.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Kohneh Barik (1.9 nm)
Ab Barik (2.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Ab-e Barik (2.4 nm)
Anjoman (1.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Baradaran (2.5 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Yas (2.6 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Bradaran-e Kadkhoda'i (2.6 nm)
Ajor Pazi-ye Nasr (2.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Hajjian (2.7 nm)
Morghdari-ye Morgh-e Sefid (3.0 nm)
Yengi Kahriz (1.2 nm)
Sa`dabad (1.4 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Tuqli Darreh (2.0 nm)
Valiabad (0.7 nm)
Tang Bar-e Sofla (1.7 nm)
Hajjiabad (2.3 nm)
Shad Shad (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43481 Small Khar Rud Airport 16 nm N 334
OIIA Small GHAZVIN AZADI 18 nm N 34
OIIE IKA Large IMAM KHOMEINI INTL Tehran 47 nm E 110 ATA Airlines, AZALJet, Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, AirAsia X, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , British Airways, Bulgaria Air , Bulgarian Air Charter, Caspian Airlines, Cham Wings Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Emirates, Etihad Airways, Fly Baghdad, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, KLM, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Nouvelair, Oman Air, Onur Air, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Silk Way Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Thai AirAsia X, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, UM Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 52 nm E 89 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINR RZR Medium RAMSAR 76 nm N 16 Iran Aseman Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.3 nm W Teppe Zagheh
18.8 nm NE Qazvin-Azadi Airport
18.1 nm W List of earthquakes in Iran
18.1 nm W 1962 Buin Zahra earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:52:27 2016