Nakh Ab, Iran Page

Other names: نخ آب,Nakh Āb

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 33.7143 Longitude 57.2807 Altitude (feet) 4583
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 51N Long (DMS) 57° 16' 51E Altitude (meters) 1396
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakh Ab Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakh Ab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakh Ab Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kal-e Nakhab (0.6 nm)
Azhdar (2.6 nm)
Sarand (3.2 nm)
Khoda Afarid (4.5 nm)
Fadak (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad (5.3 nm)
Majd (5.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Neygu (5.3 nm)
Khanik (5.6 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deh-e Karam (2.2 nm)
Rud-e `Arab (3.6 nm)
Dadbariyeh (3.7 nm)
Hojjatabad (3.7 nm)
Mehdiabad (4.0 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Murch (4.1 nm)
Mo`attalabad (4.2 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Khanik (4.2 nm)
Sajjadiyeh (4.2 nm)
Eresk (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 19 nm W 261 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 76 nm E 131
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 79 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.1 nm S Iranian Plateau
11.2 nm NE Boshruyeh County
15.5 nm N Tarasht
19.7 nm W List of valles on Mars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:31:55 2016