Fadak, Iran Page

Other names: فدک

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 33.7580 Longitude 57.2342 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 29N Long (DMS) 57° 14' 3E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fadak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fadak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fadak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khoda Afarid (1.5 nm) Mazra`eh-ye Neygu (2.2 nm)
Majd (2.4 nm)
Khanik (2.6 nm)
Raqqeh (4.2 nm)
Bidak (4.3 nm)
Shamsabad (4.2 nm)
Bidak (4.8 nm)
Eslamabad (4.6 nm)
Nowkhanik (4.6 nm)
Kalateh-ye `Aliabad (5.2 nm)
Deh Now (5.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Heydarabad (4.2 nm)
Murdestan (4.8 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Deh-e Karam (4.6 nm)
Sarand (0.6 nm)
Kal-e Nakhab (3.6 nm)
Azhdar (3.8 nm)
Nakh Ab (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 17 nm W 252 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 80 nm E 131
OIMD Small Gonabad Airport Gonabad 80 nm E 63
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm N Tarasht
11.1 nm NE Boshruyeh County
13.5 nm S Iranian Plateau
16.9 nm W List of valles on Mars


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:55 2016