Keshman Bagh, Iran Page

Other names: کشمان باغ,Keshmān Bāgh

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 33.8243 Longitude 56.8879 Altitude (feet) 3398
Lat (DMS) 33° 49' 27N Long (DMS) 56° 53' 16E Altitude (meters) 1035
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keshman Bagh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshman Bagh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keshman Bagh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sar Estakhr-e Tashkanan (3.8 nm)
Deh-e Shur (7.4 nm)
Azmighan (0.2 nm)
Geshn (2.9 nm)
Sar Asiab Baharestan (2.5 nm)
Kordabad (4.6 nm)
Han Chal (6.8 nm)
Torghinan (7.6 nm)
Jow Khvah (7.4 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Montazeri (7.5 nm)
Tajabad (7.6 nm)
Tashganan (7.6 nm)
Ahmadabad (8.0 nm)
Kordabad (8.4 nm)
Mehdiabad (8.0 nm)
Mehrabad (8.2 nm)
Eslamiyeh (8.5 nm)
Baharestan (8.5 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Saduqi (9.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 9 nm S 178 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 96 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S List of valles on Mars
9.4 nm S Tabas Airport
18.5 nm NE Tarasht
24.5 nm SE Iranian Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:06 2016