Eslamiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Eslāmīyeh,اسلاميه

World:Iran:Yazd
Latitude 33.6968 Longitude 56.8121 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 48N Long (DMS) 56° 48' 44E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Eslamiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Eslamiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baharestan (0.3 nm)
Kheyrabad (0.9 nm)
Dehnow (1.1 nm)
Akbarabad (2.1 nm)
Tashganan (1.0 nm)
Tajabad (0.9 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Montazeri (1.2 nm)
Mehrabad (1.1 nm)
Jow Khvah (1.6 nm)
Mehdiabad (1.8 nm)
Torghinan (1.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (1.3 nm)
Kordabad (1.4 nm)
Javadiyeh (2.9 nm)
Hojjatabad (1.1 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Saduqi (1.8 nm)
Chah-e Shahid Madani (2.3 nm)
Havas (3.2 nm)
`Aliabad (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMT TCX Medium TABAS Tabas 4 nm E 113 Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines
FR44495 Closed Khour Airport 95 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm SE Tabas Airport
7.6 nm NE List of valles on Mars
23.2 nm SE Iranian Plateau
25.9 nm NE Tarasht


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:14 2016