Pataki, Iran Page

Other names: Patakī,پَتَكی,پتكی

World:Iran:Golestan
Latitude 37.3000 Longitude 55.5500 Altitude (feet) 1686
Lat (DMS) 37° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 55° 32' 60E Altitude (meters) 513
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4595

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pataki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pataki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pataki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pasang-e Bala (0.9 nm)
Tarang (1.3 nm)
Yalni (1.6 nm)
Aqdash (1.6 nm)
Pasang-e Pa'in (1.8 nm)
Milani (2.7 nm)
Qanat-e Hajji Taji (3.0 nm)
Darreh Palangi (0.4 nm)
Sorkhanabad (0.9 nm)
Chaqar Besh Qardash (1.5 nm)
Darabad (2.5 nm)
Ajan Shir Melli (3.0 nm)
Chaqar Shir Melli (3.0 nm)
Ajan Qarah Khvajeh (3.4 nm)
Qanjeg Shahrak (3.4 nm)
Qaravol Hajji Taji (3.2 nm)
Tazehabad (3.5 nm)
Nowruz Qal`eh (3.6 nm)
Manjalu (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINE KLM Small KALALEH Kalaleh 6 nm N 316
OI24 Small GONBAD GHABUS FREDERICKTOWN 21 nm W 261
OING GBT Medium GORGAN Gorgan 59 nm W 247 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm N Ajan Yili
6.8 nm NW Kalaleh Airport
7.1 nm W Rusatai-ye Abuzer
7.5 nm NE Sadeqabad, Golestan
10.5 nm N Qareh Jeh
11.3 nm N Great Wall of Gorgan
11.6 nm NE Tarjanli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:27:46 2016