Zirdarreh, Iran Page

Other names: Zīrdarreh,زيردَرِّه,زيردره

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.7500 Longitude 49.3167 Altitude (feet) 6981
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 49° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 2127
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2913

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zirdarreh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zirdarreh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zirdarreh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Deh-e Hoseyn (1.6 nm)
Qeshlaq-e Khosrow Beyk (2.4 nm)
Baramabad (2.5 nm)
Chal Tukeh (2.1 nm)
Takhteh Bili (2.2 nm)
Su Jari (2.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bar Aftab-e Deraz (2.8 nm)
Yekeh Joft (2.9 nm)
Siah Soltan (1.4 nm)
Owjadagh (2.6 nm)
Deh-e Aqa (0.8 nm)
`Ezzatabad (1.2 nm)
Lowzdar-e Bala (1.3 nm)
Mirza Yataqi (2.0 nm)
Ilan Darreh (2.2 nm)
Jannat (2.5 nm)
Shekarabad (2.7 nm)
Sharif (2.6 nm)
Mahmudabad-e Bi Ab (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 29 nm S 139
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 35 nm E 48 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 40 nm N 322
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 55 nm W 250 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 77 nm N 330 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
27.5 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
27.5 nm NE Arak University of Technology
29.7 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:53 2016