Su Jari, Iran Page

Other names: Sū Jārī,سو جاری

World:Iran:Markazi
Latitude 33.7911 Longitude 49.3250 Altitude (feet) 7657
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 28N Long (DMS) 49° 19' 30E Altitude (meters) 2333
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Su Jari Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Su Jari Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Su Jari Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chal Tukeh (1.5 nm)
Yekeh Joft (1.8 nm)
Chal Homa (2.4 nm)
`Ali-ye Qurchi (2.8 nm)
Qa'idan (3.5 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bar Aftab-e Deraz (0.3 nm)
Mazra`eh-ye Bar Aftab (0.7 nm)
Bakal (1.7 nm)
Sar Sakhti-ye `Olya (3.1 nm)
Palang Dar (3.4 nm)
Ziaabad (3.4 nm)
Takhteh Bili (0.4 nm)
Zirdarreh (2.5 nm)
Deh-e Hoseyn (2.8 nm)
Siah Soltan (3.1 nm)
Deh-e Aqa (3.3 nm)
`Ezzatabad (3.7 nm)
Lowzdar-e Bala (3.8 nm)
Mirza Yataqi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICZ Small Aligoodarz Airport 30 nm S 142
OIHR AJK Small ARAK Araak 33 nm E 51 Borajet, Iran Aseman Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OIHM Small Malayer Airport Malayer 38 nm N 319
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 56 nm W 248 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 75 nm N 329 Kish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.5 nm NE Arak University of Medical Sciences
25.5 nm NE Islamic Azad University of Arak
25.5 nm NE Arak University of Technology
27.7 nm NE Chah-e Dasht Mohammad Khan 1


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:52 2016