Rahmatabad, Iran Page

Other names: Raḩmatābād,رحمت آباد

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.7286 Longitude 55.8896 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 43N Long (DMS) 55° 53' 23E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1934

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rahmatabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahmatabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rahmatabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ja`farabad-e Nuq (0.3 nm)
Na`imabad (1.0 nm)
Mobarakeh (2.2 nm)
Hasanabad (0.6 nm)
Feyzabad (1.0 nm)
`Enayatabad (1.1 nm)
Shahrabad (1.9 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.1 nm)
Esma`ilabad (2.3 nm)
Chahar Sad Dastgah (2.9 nm)
Mahmudiyeh (3.4 nm)
Hoseynabad (3.5 nm)
Ne`matabad (0.5 nm)
Shamsabad (0.8 nm)
Karimabad (1.0 nm)
Mortezaabad (1.2 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Rasulian (1.6 nm)
Kamalabad Nuq (2.2 nm)
Akbarabad-e Barkhowrdar (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 27 nm S 162 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 53 nm N 342
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 61 nm E 116 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 71 nm S 189 Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 97 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm S Airport, Rafsanjan
27.2 nm S Rafsanjan Airport
27.6 nm E Salsabil
36.2 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:43 2016