Ne`matabad, Iran Page

Other names: نعمت آباد,Ne‘matābād

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.7225 Longitude 55.8972 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 43' 21N Long (DMS) 55° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1913

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ne`matabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ne`matabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ne`matabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rahmatabad (0.5 nm)
Ja`farabad-e Nuq (0.7 nm)
Mortezaabad (1.1 nm)
Na`imabad (1.1 nm)
Mobarakeh (2.5 nm)
Hasanabad (1.1 nm)
Feyzabad (1.5 nm)
`Enayatabad (1.6 nm)
Shahrabad (2.3 nm)
Sadeqabad (2.5 nm)
Esma`ilabad (2.6 nm)
Chahar Sad Dastgah (3.5 nm)
Mahmudiyeh (3.9 nm)
Hoseynabad (4.0 nm)
Shamsabad (0.4 nm) Karimabad (0.5 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Rasulian (1.2 nm)
Kamalabad Nuq (1.8 nm)
Akbarabad-e Barkhowrdar (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 26 nm S 162 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 54 nm N 341
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 60 nm E 116 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 71 nm S 189 Mahan Air
OIKF Small Baft Airport 96 nm S 157
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm S Airport, Rafsanjan
26.7 nm S Rafsanjan Airport
27.3 nm E Salsabil
36.2 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:30 2016