Qa'emiyeh, Iran Page

Other names: Qā’emīyeh,قائمیه

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 30.6134 Longitude 55.9009 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 48N Long (DMS) 55° 54' 3E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qa'emiyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qa'emiyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qa'emiyeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fadak (1.2 nm)
Akbarabad-e Barkhowrdar (3.8 nm)
Kamalabad Nuq (4.8 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Rasulian (5.3 nm)
Mortezaabad (5.9 nm)
Karimabad (6.0 nm)
Na`imabad (6.4 nm)
Ne`matabad (6.5 nm)
Shamsabad (6.6 nm)
Ja`farabad-e Nuq (6.8 nm)
Chah-e Ja`far (1.9 nm)
`Azimabad (4.2 nm)
Razaviyeh (4.6 nm)
Jalalabad (5.7 nm)
Razaviyeh (6.0 nm)
Hashemabad (2.0 nm)
Soltanabad (2.9 nm)
Tolombeh-ye Jangal (5.9 nm)
Kheyrabad (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKR RJN Medium RAFSANJAN 20 nm S 157 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIYB Small Bafgh Airport Bafgh 60 nm N 343
OIKY SYJ Medium SIRJAN 64 nm S 190 Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 58 nm E 110 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
OIKF Small Baft Airport 90 nm S 155
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm S Airport, Rafsanjan
20.5 nm S Rafsanjan Airport
29.9 nm NE Salsabil
32.3 nm SW Koshkuiyeh District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:06 2016