Hojjatabad-e Kork, Iran Page

Other names: حجت آباد کرک,Ḩojjatābād-e Kork

World:Iran:Kerman
Latitude 29.1593 Longitude 58.4816 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 33N Long (DMS) 58° 28' 54E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4289

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hojjatabad-e Kork Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojjatabad-e Kork Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hojjatabad-e Kork Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Masjed-e Bani Ebrahimi (0.2 nm)
Hoseynabad (2.8 nm)
Natij (3.4 nm)
Ahmadi (5.4 nm)
Posht Rud (5.4 nm)
Kolahfarangi-e Arg (6.5 nm)
Sadaabad (0.8 nm)
Khorram Dasht (2.2 nm)
Kork-e `Olya (0.4 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Kork (0.7 nm)
Seyyed Nezam (1.0 nm)
Chi Kanu (1.1 nm)
Kork (0.2 nm)
Kork-e Sofla (0.3 nm)
Mohammadabad-e Kafi (2.8 nm)
Akbarabad (5.6 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e `Olya (6.4 nm)
Baravat (6.9 nm)
Mahalleh-ye Baravat-e Vasati (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIKM BXR Medium BAM 4 nm S 200 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKJ JYR Medium JIROFT Sabzevaran 49 nm W 238 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OIKK KER Medium KERMAN Kerman 104 nm W 310 Iran Air , Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Saudia, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW List of World Heritage in Danger
6.5 nm SW Arg-é Bam
6.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Western Asia
6.5 nm SW List of World Heritage Sites in Iran
8.4 nm SW Bam County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:13 2016