Ordugah-e Fajr, Iran Page

Other names: Ordūgāh-e Fajr,اردوگاه فجر

World:Iran:Kordestan
Latitude 36.3665 Longitude 46.2405 Altitude (feet) 5252
Lat (DMS) 36° 21' 59N Long (DMS) 46° 14' 26E Altitude (meters) 1600
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ordugah-e Fajr Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordugah-e Fajr Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ordugah-e Fajr Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sara (1.4 nm)
Ahmadabad (2.6 nm)
Kuchek-e Bala (3.3 nm)
Sar Kal (3.5 nm)
Yari Kandi (4.2 nm)
Mandil Besar (1.7 nm)
Quchaq (2.8 nm)
Qelich (3.3 nm)
Tabut (4.9 nm)
Kuchek-e Pa'in (4.4 nm)
Sar Cheshmeh (0.9 nm)
Qebleh Bolaghi (3.3 nm)
Kani Sohrab (3.8 nm)
Gavgashteh (4.3 nm)
Kohneh Kabutar (2.7 nm)
Qahrabad-e Altun (3.0 nm)
Qahrabad (3.0 nm)
Altun-e Bala (3.8 nm)
Akh Kand (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 7 nm S 169
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 29 nm S 220
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 59 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines
ORSU ISU Medium SULAYMANIYAH INTL Sulaymaniyah 66 nm S 223 Al-Naser Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Caspian Airlines, FitsAir, Fly Baghdad, Germania, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, RUS Aviation, Royal Jordanian , Turkish Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 76 nm S 150 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm N Simmineh District
9.3 nm S Saqqez Airport
18.7 nm SE Gol Tappeh Rural District (Kurdistan Province)
21.1 nm W Bahramabad, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:58 2016