Mulanabad, Iran Page

Other names: Mūlānābād,مولان آباد

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.8572 Longitude 47.3716 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 34° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 47° 22' 18E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4827

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mulanabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulanabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mulanabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gol Sefid (0.5 nm)
Kandeh Sorkh (1.8 nm)
Cheshmeh Kabud (1.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Gilan (2.0 nm)
Elyasan-e `Olya (2.3 nm)
Chahar Melan (2.8 nm)
`Ali Ehsan-e Ojaq (1.9 nm)
Nosratabad (2.9 nm)
Agah-e Sofla (3.1 nm)
Agah-e `Olya (3.3 nm)
Heydarabad (4.1 nm)
Kal Sefid (0.5 nm)
Dogolbandeh (1.7 nm)
Charkhalan (3.2 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Baha` od Din (3.0 nm)
Mazr Ala (3.1 nm)
Sir Kuh (1.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Turan (3.1 nm)
Cheshmeh Qot (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 29 nm N 322 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 32 nm S 199 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 60 nm S 219
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 58 nm E 89 Kish Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 65 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm S Dinavar District
16.7 nm S Dinavar
17.7 nm NE Djebala
25.3 nm N Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:36 2016