Dogolbandeh, Iran Page

Other names: دوگل بنده

World:Iran:Kermanshah
Latitude 34.8674 Longitude 47.4038 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 34° 52' 3N Long (DMS) 47° 24' 14E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4806

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dogolbandeh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogolbandeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dogolbandeh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kal Sefid (1.2 nm)
Mulanabad (1.7 nm)
Gol Sefid (2.0 nm)
`Ali Ehsan-e Ojaq (2.7 nm)
Kandeh Sorkh (3.5 nm)
Nosratabad (1.9 nm)
Heydarabad (3.3 nm)
Vardaran (3.5 nm)
Agah-e `Olya (3.3 nm)
Cheshmeh-ye Baha` od Din (1.6 nm)
Choqerchah (2.0 nm)
Deh-e Sheykh (2.6 nm)
Khalifeh (3.3 nm)
Jubsaz (3.6 nm)
Mazr Ala (2.3 nm)
Charkhalan (2.9 nm)
Sir Kuh (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Turan (3.9 nm)
Aseman Dul (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 29 nm N 319 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 33 nm S 201 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 62 nm S 220
OIHH HDM Medium HAMADAN Hamadan 56 nm E 89 Kish Airlines
FR41704 Small Shahrokhi Highway Strip 63 nm E 69
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.1 nm S Dinavar District
17.1 nm S Dinavar
16.0 nm NE Djebala
24.6 nm N Dehgolan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:02:28 2016