Galleh Dar, Iran Page

Other names: Galleh Dār,گله دار,گَلِّه دار

World:Iran:Ilam
Latitude 33.2620 Longitude 47.1608 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 43N Long (DMS) 47° 9' 39E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Galleh Dar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galleh Dar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Galleh Dar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dul Golab (0.7 nm)
Haranmar (1.8 nm)
Fadak (2.4 nm)
Kaleh Mard (2.9 nm)
Ab Cheshmeh (3.1 nm)
Gach Kuban (3.6 nm)
Cheshmeh Shirin (0.7 nm)
Ahangaran (1.2 nm)
Baraftab (2.1 nm)
Damavandi-ye Piruz`ali (2.9 nm)
Kalbar (3.5 nm)
Ramavand (3.7 nm)
Damavand-e Sabat Begi (4.2 nm)
Gandomzar (4.2 nm)
Remavand-e `Olya (4.3 nm)
Zeyd (1.7 nm)
Talkhab (2.5 nm)
Zarangush (3.5 nm)
Kaleh Gah (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OICD Small Abdanan Airport Abdanan 25 nm S 140
OICI IIL Medium ILAM Ilam 42 nm W 297 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
FR41705 Small Shahabad Highway Strip 56 nm N 330
OICC KSH Medium SHAHID ASHRAFI ESFAHANI Kermanshah 65 nm N 359 Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines
OICK KHD Medium KHORAM ABAD 57 nm E 79 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Mahan Air, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm SW Badreh District
20.4 nm NE Shikaft-e Gulgul
20.7 nm SE Seimare River
20.9 nm SE Karkheh River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:09 2016