Kalat-e Asiab Badi, Iran Page

Other names: Kalāt-e Āsīāb Bādī,کلات آسیاب بادی

World:Iran:Fars
Latitude 28.0337 Longitude 53.3016 Altitude (feet) 2746
Lat (DMS) 28° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 53° 18' 6E Altitude (meters) 836
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalat-e Asiab Badi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalat-e Asiab Badi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalat-e Asiab Badi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takhteh (7.9 nm)
Fariab (9.0 nm)
Seyfabad (11.1 nm)
Chah-e Kazem (11.3 nm)
Kahnuyeh (1.8 nm)
Changu (3.5 nm)
Saru'i (4.7 nm)
Chah Maru (8.4 nm)
Chah Tala (10.0 nm)
Daravandi (6.3 nm)
Tang Hammami (6.4 nm)
Hammami (6.7 nm)
Shahrestan-e Hammami (7.8 nm)
Sedeh (9.4 nm)
Dasht Bikhvoy (9.7 nm)
Khonj (11.1 nm)
Kuraki-ye Bid Zard (11.7 nm)
Haftavan (12.6 nm)
Hengenuyeh (13.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OISJ JAR Small JAHROM Jahrom 36 nm N 23
OISR LFM Small LAMERD Lamerd 40 nm S 188 Air Arabia, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines
OIBP PGU Medium PERSIAN GULF AIRPORT Khalije Fars 49 nm S 217 Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air
OIBI YEH Closed ASALOYEH Asaloyeh 49 nm W 227 Mahan Air
OISF FAZ Medium FASA Fasa 56 nm N 23
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm SE Khonj County
15.1 nm W Fire temple
22.1 nm NW Eslamabad-e Qadim
27.6 nm SE Balangestan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:40 2016