Abzali-ye Bozorg, Iran Page

Other names: آبزالئ بزرگ,آبزالئ بُزُرگ,Ābzālī-ye Bozorg

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 31.1689 Longitude 50.6572 Altitude (feet) 6085
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 8N Long (DMS) 50° 39' 26E Altitude (meters) 1854
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abzali-ye Bozorg Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abzali-ye Bozorg Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abzali-ye Bozorg Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaftab (1.9 nm)
Tang Lash (2.6 nm)
Meleh Seleh (2.7 nm)
Do Band-e Zilu'i (2.9 nm)
Qasil Uza (2.9 nm)
Tang-e Yar (3.0 nm)
Abzali-e Kuchak (0.5 nm)
Mahtab (1.9 nm)
Ab Ti (2.4 nm)
Sabz Mir (2.8 nm)
Tang-e Divan (3.1 nm)
Ganaveh (3.2 nm)
Tang-e Milab (1.3 nm)
Shahdali (2.1 nm)
Sar Kuri (2.8 nm)
Gol Espid (3.0 nm)
Kalmuk (1.6 nm)
Pataveh-ye Gelal (2.3 nm)
Dam-e Eshgaft (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 38 nm W 226
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 50 nm S 169 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 53 nm E 121 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 56 nm W 243 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 68 nm N 7 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.3 nm SW Kafsh Kanan Rural District
25.8 nm S Sarfaryab District
24.9 nm SE Cheshmeh Joori
27.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:49 2016