Abzali-e Kuchak, Iran Page

Other names: آبزالي كوچك,Ābzālī-e Kūchak,آبزاليِ كوچَك

World:Iran:Kohgiluyeh va Bowyer Ahmad
Latitude 31.1769 Longitude 50.6525 Altitude (feet) 6072
Lat (DMS) 31° 10' 37N Long (DMS) 50° 39' 9E Altitude (meters) 1850
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3874

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Abzali-e Kuchak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abzali-e Kuchak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Abzali-e Kuchak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaftab (2.0 nm)
Tang Lash (2.2 nm)
Meleh Seleh (2.6 nm)
Deh-e Sadat (2.6 nm)
Do Band-e Zilu'i (2.7 nm)
Qasil Uza (2.8 nm)
Mahtab (1.4 nm)
Ab Ti (1.9 nm)
Tang-e Divan (2.6 nm)
Sabz Mir (2.5 nm)
Ganaveh (2.8 nm)
Deli Koma (2.9 nm)
Na`l Ashkenan (2.9 nm)
Tang-e Milab (1.7 nm)
Shahdali (2.5 nm)
Sar Kuri (2.7 nm)
Abzali-ye Bozorg (0.5 nm)
Kalmuk (2.0 nm)
Pataveh-ye Gelal (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41711 Small Behbehan Northwest Airport 38 nm W 226
OIAH GCH Medium GACHSARAN Gachsaran 51 nm S 169 Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air
OISY YES Medium YASOUJ Yasouj 54 nm E 121 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIAG AKW Medium AGHAJARI Aghajari, 56 nm W 242 Iranian Naft Airlines
OIFS CQD Medium SHAHRE KORD Shahrekord 67 nm N 8 Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.5 nm SW Kafsh Kanan Rural District
26.3 nm S Sarfaryab District
27.1 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
25.3 nm SE Cheshmeh Joori


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:30:41 2016