Sarchaveh, Iran Page

Other names: Sarchāveh,سرچاوه

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6265 Longitude 46.3963 Altitude (feet) 6210
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 35N Long (DMS) 46° 23' 47E Altitude (meters) 1892
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9586

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sarchaveh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarchaveh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sarchaveh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arbanus (2.4 nm)
Kal-e Tappeh Qurmish (3.0 nm)
Kani Siran (4.3 nm)
Gamishan (4.8 nm)
Hasanabad (5.3 nm)
Qazi Akhavi (1.7 nm)
Ilani (2.3 nm)
Kani Sabzeh (3.5 nm)
Bibi Kandi (3.9 nm)
Aghjivan (5.1 nm)
Kani Gorgeh (4.9 nm)
`Abbasabad-e Behi (2.6 nm)
Kani Allah Seyedeh (3.2 nm)
Urteh Kand (3.6 nm)
Kani Sanjud (4.5 nm)
Javanmard (1.9 nm)
Eynehchi (3.1 nm)
Gayanjeh (4.0 nm)
Dashaghol (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 23 nm S 195
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 45 nm N 343 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 46 nm S 214
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 88 nm S 160 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 90 nm N 355 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm N Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
12.1 nm SW Simmineh District
20.1 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
21.7 nm NE Goli, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:33:19 2016