`Abbasabad-e Behi, Iran Page

Other names: عبّاس آباد بهی,عباس آباد بهی,‘Abbāsābād-e Behī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 36.6503 Longitude 46.4412 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 36° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 46° 26' 28E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

`Abbasabad-e Behi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad-e Behi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Abbasabad-e Behi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qazi Akhavi (1.3 nm)
Sarchaveh (2.6 nm)
Ilani (2.5 nm)
Arbanus (4.2 nm)
Bibi Kandi (1.9 nm)
Kani Sabzeh (2.7 nm)
Dash Kasan (4.0 nm)
Qal`eh Kuchak (4.1 nm)
Aghjivan (4.5 nm)
Ahmadabad-e Dash Kasan (5.1 nm)
Mushandarreh (2.7 nm)
Sarujeh-ye `Olya (3.0 nm)
Khatunabad (4.2 nm)
Semaqan (4.7 nm)
Kani Allah Seyedeh (2.5 nm)
Javanmard (3.3 nm)
Kani Sanjud (3.5 nm)
Urteh Kand (3.9 nm)
Gayanjeh (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITS Small Saghez Airport Saghez 25 nm S 199
OITM ACP Small SAHAND Maragheh 44 nm N 340 Iran Aseman Airlines
OICB Small Baneh Airport Baneh 49 nm S 216
OITT TBZ Large TABRIZ INTL Tabriz 89 nm N 353 ATA Airlines, AtlasGlobal, Azerbaijan Airlines, Caspian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Onur Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air, Tailwind Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OICS SDG Medium SANANDAJ 88 nm S 161 Borajet, Caspian Airlines, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm N Nowruzabad, West Azerbaijan
14.7 nm SW Simmineh District
19.1 nm N Baruq Rural District (East Azerbaijan Province)
19.3 nm NE Goli, West Azerbaijan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:15 2016