Ripuapura, India Page

Other names: Ripuāpura

World:India:Madhya Pradesh
Latitude 26.1767 Longitude 78.5077 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 36N Long (DMS) 78° 30' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34878

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ripuapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ripuapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ripuapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Araura (1.4 nm)
Thapkan ka Pura (2.2 nm)
Luharpura (2.1 nm)
Bainipura (2.3 nm)
Gumara ka Chak (2.5 nm)
Ari (2.8 nm)
Udutpura (3.2 nm)
Jiginiya (3.6 nm)
Sumawali (0.8 nm)
Harjanpura (1.7 nm)
Behat (1.6 nm)
Gunjana (2.3 nm)
Isorgarh (2.6 nm)
Ikonabehat (2.7 nm)
Pararaya (2.8 nm)
Mukhori (3.2 nm)
Gararauli (3.3 nm)
Jangu ka Pura (0.5 nm)
Kilmu ka Pura (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 16 nm W 231
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 16 nm W 295 Air India Regional
VIJN Small JHANSI 41 nm S 176
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 65 nm N 333 Air India
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 88 nm N 330
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SE Lahar, India
15.6 nm N Gohad
14.7 nm E Seondha
16.0 nm SW Bilaua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:58 2016