Surawala, India Page

Other names: Surawāla

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.5936 Longitude 74.5461 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 35' 37N Long (DMS) 74° 32' 46E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14146

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Surawala Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surawala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Surawala Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tibi (1.7 nm) Sarni (3.6 nm) Bahya (7.0 nm)
Shaikpura (9.6 nm)
Aili (10.2 nm)
Budhi Mari (10.9 nm)
Mamera (11.5 nm)
Garohi (6.9 nm)
Talwara Khurd (7.4 nm)
Berwala Khurd (8.4 nm)
Dhaulpalia (9.4 nm)
Ramgarh (9.8 nm)
Ellenabad (10.4 nm)
Munda (10.2 nm)
Kharyal (10.5 nm)
Kumbhasar (11.0 nm)
Rampura (11.3 nm)
Arjumanpura (11.6 nm)
Kishanpura (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 24 nm E 94
FR3186 Small SURATGARH NEW 35 nm W 249
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm S Berwala Khurd
11.2 nm W Bhatner fort
11.3 nm W Hanumangarh Town railway station
11.8 nm W Hanumangarh district
13.2 nm W Hanumangarh Junction railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:13 2016