Garohi, India Page

Other names: Gadhai

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 29.5117 Longitude 74.4528 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 30' 42N Long (DMS) 74° 27' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26173

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Garohi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garohi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Garohi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanumangarh (7.6 nm) Tibi (5.4 nm)
Surawala (6.9 nm)
Sarni (10.3 nm)
Berwala Khurd (7.1 nm)
Dhaulpalia (7.7 nm)
Kumbhasar (9.4 nm)
Talwara Khurd (9.5 nm)
Ramgarh (10.1 nm)
Ellenabad (11.4 nm)
Kharyal (11.6 nm)
Kishanpura (12.0 nm)
Arjumanpura (12.0 nm)
Mithanpur (12.2 nm)
Bahya (12.9 nm)
Aili (13.0 nm)
Munda (3.3 nm)
Rampura (8.3 nm)
Khirwala (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VISA Medium SIRSA 29 nm E 84
FR3186 Small SURATGARH NEW 29 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Berwala Khurd
7.4 nm NW Hanumangarh Town railway station
8.1 nm NW Hanumangarh district
8.9 nm NW Bhatner fort
10.2 nm NW Hanumangarh Junction railway station
14.4 nm S Rawatsar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:58 2016