Bhagwanpura, India Page

Other names: Bhagwānpura

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.1407 Longitude 75.2086 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 26° 8' 27N Long (DMS) 75° 12' 31E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14325

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bhagwanpura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhagwanpura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bijainagar (0.9 nm)
Harpura (2.0 nm)
Kisano (3.1 nm)
Sunaria (3.3 nm)
Gujarwara (3.9 nm)
Kachholia (3.9 nm)
Uniara (0.8 nm)
Sanodia (2.1 nm)
Surajpura (3.0 nm)
Kishanpura (3.3 nm)
Jharli (3.8 nm)
Sawaria (3.8 nm)
Lamba (1.2 nm)
Kohara (2.4 nm)
Kishanpura (3.0 nm)
Dantob (3.8 nm)
Kotri (1.4 nm)
Ambapur (2.5 nm)
Junia (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 39 nm E 65
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 52 nm N 38 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3182 Small ONDWA 68 nm S 208
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 115 nm S 218 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S Kekri
12.0 nm W Sarwar
12.4 nm NE Malpura
12.4 nm NE Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute
12.4 nm NE Network Project on Sheep Improvement


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:58 2016