Ambapur, India Page

Other names: Ambāpur

World:India:Rajasthan
Latitude 26.1067 Longitude 75.1807 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 24N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 51E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16988

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ambapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ambapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunaria (1.6 nm)
Piproli (2.4 nm)
Kachholia (2.8 nm)
Kumaria (2.9 nm)
Hingonia (3.6 nm)
Bijainagar (2.2 nm)
Bhagwanpura (2.5 nm)
Harpura (2.8 nm)
Kisano (3.1 nm)
Uniara (3.4 nm)
Kotri (1.7 nm)
Kohara (3.2 nm)
Lamba (3.3 nm)
Junia (1.4 nm)
Berisalpura (2.9 nm)
Bilavtia (2.8 nm)
Kesarpura (2.8 nm)
Rampura (3.6 nm)
Lesaria (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47078 Small Vanasthali Airport Vanasthali 41 nm E 63
VIJP JAI Medium JAIPUR Jaipur 54 nm N 38 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Blue Dart Aviation, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Scoot, SpiceJet
FR3182 Small ONDWA 65 nm S 208
VAUD UDR Medium UDAIPUR Udaipur 113 nm S 218 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.4 nm S Kekri
10.0 nm W Sarwar
14.9 nm NE Malpura
14.9 nm NE Central Sheep and Wool Research Institute
14.9 nm NE Network Project on Sheep Improvement


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:04 2016