Kadapara, India Page

Other names: Kadāpāra

World:India:Odisha
Latitude 20.8667 Longitude 84.3333 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 84° 19' 60E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29403

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kadapara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadapara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kadapara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Telibandh (8.6 nm)
Subalaya (9.4 nm)
Baunsuni (15.2 nm)
Uphula (15.9 nm)
Kurumunda (17.5 nm)
Kadaligarh (5.1 nm)
Rampur (12.0 nm)
Bamur (11.7 nm)
Charmal (16.3 nm)
Madhupur (3.7 nm)
Ghosar (9.8 nm)
Kaintaragarh (14.3 nm)
Thakurgarh (17.1 nm)
Bauda (2.2 nm)
Baghiapara (10.1 nm)
Dholpur (12.9 nm)
Purunakatak (15.2 nm)
Ranipathar (18.0 nm)
Sudrukumpa (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEPN Small Phulbani Airstrip 24 nm S 189
FR42936 Small Angul Airport (JSPL) 39 nm E 85
VEHK Small HIRAKUD Sambalpur 46 nm N 336 Air Odisha
FR44403 Closed no airport 53 nm W 243
VEJH Small JHARSUGUDA 64 nm N 345 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SW Boudh
1.8 nm SW Unal, India
1.8 nm SW Baudh State
12.2 nm N Rairakhol
14.1 nm SE Athmallik State


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:52:27 2016