Krishnapur, India Page

Other names: Krishnāpur

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5207 Longitude 75.6891 Altitude (feet) 1804
Lat (DMS) 14° 31' 15N Long (DMS) 75° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 549
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28398

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krishnapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mushtur (0.9 nm)
Manakur (2.0 nm)
Lingadhalli (2.4 nm)
Nandihalli (2.8 nm)
Devagondankatti (2.1 nm)
Kamdod (3.1 nm)
Magod (3.2 nm)
Chalgeri (3.3 nm)
Taredhalli (1.1 nm)
Nagenhalli (2.6 nm)
Yennihosahalli (2.8 nm)
Bilasanur (3.3 nm)
Malkanhalli (0.6 nm)
Hanmanhalli (0.7 nm)
Holianveri (1.6 nm)
Ingalagondi (1.9 nm)
Mudenur (1.9 nm)
Huliganhole (2.6 nm)
Kotihal (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 5 nm E 81
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 58 nm N 31
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 61 nm N 325 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 101 nm N 322 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm N Sri Taralabalu Jagadguru Institute of Technology
5.8 nm E Harihar Airport
6.4 nm E Harihar
6.8 nm N Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
6.6 nm E Harihareshwara Temple
6.9 nm SE Bhanuvalli
6.9 nm SE Belludi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:30:01 2016