Hulagbal, India Page

Other names: Hulagbāl

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.4106 Longitude 76.2438 Altitude (feet) 1755
Lat (DMS) 16° 24' 38N Long (DMS) 76° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 534
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20864

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hulagbal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulagbal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulagbal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gudanal (1.7 nm)
Ingalageri (2.6 nm)
Bavur (2.1 nm)
Kuchbal (2.5 nm)
Handral (3.5 nm)
Lingadhalli (3.6 nm)
Nadahalli (3.9 nm)
Minajigi (4.1 nm)
Hagargund (1.7 nm)
Mukihal (2.6 nm)
Shivapur (3.2 nm)
Kaldevanhalli (3.4 nm)
Jambaldinni (1.6 nm)
Masanageri (2.3 nm)
Inachgal (2.3 nm)
Jekkeral (2.7 nm)
Hokrani (3.4 nm)
Malkapur (3.6 nm)
Kyatandoni (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 63 nm S 181
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 65 nm S 166
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 91 nm W 226 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 99 nm W 250 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Battle of Talikota
6.0 nm NE Talikoti
7.8 nm SW Muddebihal
11.7 nm SW Yarazari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:36:18 2016