Kyatandoni, India Page

Other names: Kyātandoni

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 16.3599 Longitude 76.2921 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 16° 21' 36N Long (DMS) 76° 17' 32E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21142

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kyatandoni Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyatandoni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kyatandoni Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hulagbal (2.1 nm)
Masanageri (2.7 nm)
Gonal (3.2 nm)
Malkapur (3.2 nm)
Jekkeral (3.3 nm)
Shivapur (2.3 nm)
Hagargund (2.5 nm)
Nagur (3.5 nm)
Donkamadu (0.9 nm)
Madalingnal (2.0 nm)
Bopargi (2.6 nm)
Horhatti (3.4 nm)
Kurikanal (3.4 nm)
Somnal (1.1 nm)
Basapur (1.4 nm)
Chavanbhavi (2.1 nm)
Malagaldinni (3.1 nm)
Kilarhatti (3.4 nm)
Yanniwadgeri (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 60 nm S 184
FR41370 Small Kopal,Hospet Airport Hospete 61 nm S 167
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 91 nm W 229 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N Battle of Talikota
7.4 nm N Talikoti
9.3 nm W Muddebihal
13.2 nm W Yarazari


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:28 2016