Mombi, India Page

Other names: Mombi New

World:India:Manipur
Latitude 24.1063 Longitude 93.9401 Altitude (feet) 5203
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 23N Long (DMS) 93° 56' 24E Altitude (meters) 1585
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mombi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mombi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mombi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shelkui Khunou (4.7 nm)
Toichum (8.3 nm)
Shelkai (9.1 nm)
Khoinoi (11.2 nm)
Jun (4.4 nm)
Khubung Khulen (5.3 nm)
Chakpi Karong (6.3 nm)
Chalong (10.7 nm)
Hengken (11.4 nm)
Shuganu (11.9 nm)
Youpi (2.2 nm)
Nungkuinu (8.4 nm)
Khengoi (9.8 nm)
Khunthak (10.7 nm)
Aihol (10.6 nm)
Tangsiat (11.5 nm)
Sipek (11.8 nm)
Khaukue (12.4 nm)
Kongtal (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42485 Heli STC BSF Indian Army Helipad Gangpimual 19 nm W 312
VEIM IMF Medium IMPHAL Imphal 39 nm N 356 Air India , Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Golden Myanmar Airlines, IndiGo, Jet Airways
VYKL KMV Small KALAY Kalemyo 55 nm S 173 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Myanmar National Airlines
VEKU IXS Medium SILCHAR Kumbhigram 71 nm W 312 Air India , Air India Regional, Jet Airways
VELP AJL Medium LENGPUI Aizwal 74 nm W 257 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm S 94th meridian east
11.4 nm SW 24th parallel north
17.6 nm NE Sirohi National Park
18.9 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:00 2016