Wanwada, India Page

Other names: Wānwada

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1889 Longitude 76.4681 Altitude (feet) 2014
Lat (DMS) 18° 11' 20N Long (DMS) 76° 28' 5E Altitude (meters) 613
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25668

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wanwada Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanwada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanwada Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sindala (2.2 nm)
Ramnaikwadi (2.5 nm)
Garadwadi (2.6 nm)
Chincholison (2.6 nm)
Ramnaikwadi (2.9 nm)
Tembhi (3.1 nm)
Borphal (1.4 nm)
Khanapur (2.8 nm)
Ausa (3.9 nm)
Samudurga (4.1 nm)
Nagarsoga (2.0 nm)
Fatepur (2.9 nm)
Chincholi Tanda (3.9 nm)
Tungi Khurd (1.3 nm)
Tungi Buzurg (1.8 nm)
Dapegaon (2.7 nm)
Masalga Khurd (2.9 nm)
Malumbra (3.2 nm)
Jawalgapomadevi (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 13 nm N 359
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 24 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NE Ausa
4.2 nm NE Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
7.1 nm N Almala
11.2 nm SE 1993 Latur earthquake
12.1 nm E Kharosa
13.2 nm N Osmanabad district
13.8 nm NE Government Medical College (Latur)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:28 2016