Nagarsoga, India Page

Other names: Nāgarsoga

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 18.1812 Longitude 76.5027 Altitude (feet) 2001
Lat (DMS) 18° 10' 52N Long (DMS) 76° 30' 10E Altitude (meters) 609
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25499

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nagarsoga Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarsoga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagarsoga Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tungi Khurd (1.9 nm)
Wanwada (2.0 nm)
Tungi Buzurg (2.5 nm)
Borphal (2.8 nm)
Malumbra (4.2 nm)
Fatepur (1.3 nm)
Ausa (4.0 nm)
Khanapur (4.1 nm)
Daudpur (2.3 nm)
Karajgaon (3.2 nm)
Udka (3.4 nm)
Udka Tanda (4.0 nm)
Dapegaon (2.0 nm)
Chincholi Tanda (2.4 nm)
Gadhvewadi (2.8 nm)
Masalga Khurd (3.4 nm)
Jawalgapomadevi (3.5 nm)
Wadi (3.9 nm)
Chincholi Tapse (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3216 Medium MUROD KOND Latur 13 nm N 351
FR44728 OMN Small Osmanabad Airport Osmanabad 26 nm W 283
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm N Ausa
4.2 nm N Ausa (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
7.6 nm N Almala
9.4 nm SE 1993 Latur earthquake
10.1 nm E Kharosa
13.5 nm N Government Medical College (Latur)
13.8 nm N Latur district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:44:05 2016