Pindkapar, India Page

Other names: Pindkāpār

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 21.4310 Longitude 79.3433 Altitude (feet) 1105
Lat (DMS) 21° 25' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 20' 36E Altitude (meters) 336
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13417

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pindkapar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pindkapar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pindkapar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaugan (0.9 nm)
Bhondewada (1.5 nm)
Soneghat (1.8 nm)
Kawadak (1.9 nm)
Sonpur (0.2 nm)
Dongri (0.8 nm)
Nahabi (0.9 nm)
Maharajpur (1.4 nm)
Chorkhumari (1.5 nm)
Mukanapur (1.8 nm)
Mogra (2.6 nm)
Chorbahuli (2.7 nm)
Mangli (1.0 nm)
Gudhegaon (1.8 nm)
Musewadi (2.1 nm)
Umri (2.5 nm)
Nayagaon (2.6 nm)
Ambala (2.2 nm)
Ramtek (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VANP NAG Medium DR AMBEDKAR INTL Nagpur 26 nm S 219 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Qatar Airways
FR43864 Small CHINDWARA AIRFIELD 41 nm N 326
FR3278 Small THUNIABHAND 41 nm N 325
FR42753 Closed kanha 80 nm E 60
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SE Khindsi Lake
2.0 nm S Ramtek
2.8 nm SW Kavikulguru Institute of Technology and Science
5.5 nm W Mansar, India
8.4 nm E Lakhni
12.3 nm W Narkhed taluka
13.3 nm E Khairlanji massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:24 2016