Godavari Weir, India Page

Other names: Godāvari Weir

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.0126 Longitude 74.1339 Altitude (feet) 1702
Lat (DMS) 20° 0' 45N Long (DMS) 74° 8' 2E Altitude (meters) 518
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34709

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Godavari Weir Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godavari Weir Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Godavari Weir Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kathargaon (1.2 nm)
Bhuse (2.4 nm)
Chapadgaon (2.4 nm)
Chapadgaon (2.6 nm)
Kurudgaon (2.7 nm)
Kurudgaon (3.0 nm)
Karanjgaon (3.4 nm)
Kothure (3.8 nm)
Dindori (1.3 nm)
Kathargaon (1.9 nm)
Sundarpur (2.0 nm)
Shivre (2.4 nm)
Jalgaon (3.0 nm)
Naitale (3.9 nm)
Nandur Madmeshwar (1.1 nm)
Gajarvadi (2.5 nm)
Dharangaon Vihir (3.9 nm)
Kangaon (0.3 nm)
Madmeshwar PO (0.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA35 Small OZAR FORT LEE 13 nm W 297
FR42476 Small Vijay Nagar Airport Vijay Nagar 18 nm W 245
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 18 nm W 261
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 71 nm E 97 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VAPO PNQ Medium PUNE Pune 86 nm S 188 Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, AirAsia India, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Niphad
4.4 nm N Pimapalas
5.4 nm NW Banganga River (Maharashtra)
5.9 nm NW Niphad railway station
6.2 nm N Shivadi
9.9 nm NE Lasalgaon
10.4 nm N Khadak Malegaon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:34 2016