Dukanvadi, India Page

Other names: Dukānvādi

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 16.0391 Longitude 73.9084 Altitude (feet) 413
Lat (DMS) 16° 2' 21N Long (DMS) 73° 54' 30E Altitude (meters) 125
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20339

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dukanvadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukanvadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dukanvadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangaon (8.6 nm)
Avalegaon (9.8 nm)
Patgaon (5.7 nm)
Sukhevadi (5.8 nm)
Jainbavda (8.9 nm)
Kadgaon (10.0 nm)
Banglavadj (6.9 nm)
Satvi Vhal (7.0 nm)
Kamatvadi (7.0 nm)
Amboli (7.3 nm)
Ambolighat (7.4 nm)
Gela (7.5 nm)
Mulvandvadi (7.7 nm)
Phachivadi (7.7 nm)
Dhangarvadi (9.4 nm)
Ghatkar (9.6 nm)
Nenavadi (9.3 nm)
Malanvadi (9.4 nm)
Savantvadi (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47782 Small Sindhudurg Airport 21 nm W 263
VAGO GOI Large GOA Dabolim 39 nm S 186 Air Arabia, Air India , Air Pegasus, AirAsia India, Azur Air, Blue Dart Aviation, Condor, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mahan Air, Nordwind Airlines , Novair, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SpiceJet, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Travel Service, TruJet, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , VIM Airlines, Vistara
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 42 nm E 104 SpiceJet
VAKP KLH Medium KOLHAPUR 43 nm N 30
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 79 nm E 120 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SE St. Blaise High School
8.5 nm SE Hiranyakeshi river
9.4 nm W Sawantwadi taluka
9.4 nm W Sawantwadi State
9.7 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Sindhudurg
10.0 nm SE Chaukul
11.4 nm SW Zarap railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:34:01 2016