Chimnapur, India Page

Other names: Chimnāpur

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.9583 Longitude 74.6969 Altitude (feet) 918
Lat (DMS) 20° 57' 30N Long (DMS) 74° 41' 49E Altitude (meters) 279
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54008

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chimnapur Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimnapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chimnapur Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nimdale (0.5 nm)
Dhanore (0.5 nm)
Sukvad (2.9 nm)
Sutre (3.4 nm)
Mehergaon (4.1 nm)
Khede (4.2 nm)
Vadel (2.5 nm)
Apti (4.0 nm)
Nagjhiri (4.1 nm)
Gondur (1.9 nm)
Tisgaon (3.6 nm)
Dhandane (3.6 nm)
Bhokar (4.1 nm)
Var (2.7 nm)
Kanher (2.8 nm)
Kuhdane (3.0 nm)
Morane (3.2 nm)
Nakane (3.8 nm)
Haranmal (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 2 nm E 130
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 26 nm N 33
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 76 nm S 148 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 77 nm S 220
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 116 nm N 315 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE ACPM Medical College
3.9 nm SE Saraswati Dhanwantari Dental College
5.5 nm SE Dhule district
5.8 nm SE Dhule railway station
5.8 nm SE Dhule
13.6 nm SE Amdad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:01:22 2016