Haranmal, India Page

Other names: Haranmāl

World:India:Maharashtra
Latitude 20.8868 Longitude 74.7100 Altitude (feet) 915
Lat (DMS) 20° 53' 12N Long (DMS) 74° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 278
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 110024

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haranmal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haranmal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haranmal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiri (2.1 nm)
Kanher (2.3 nm)
Udane (4.1 nm)
Morane (1.3 nm)
Kuhdane (1.8 nm)
Var (2.1 nm)
Gondur (3.6 nm)
Nakane (2.2 nm)
Mahindale (2.4 nm)
Chitod (2.4 nm)
Dharamsala (3.5 nm)
Bhokar (3.7 nm)
Audhan (3.9 nm)
Dhulia (3.9 nm)
Mohadi (4.0 nm)
Raver (1.8 nm)
Dahyane (2.2 nm)
Jinner (3.6 nm)
Marshevadi (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VA53 Small DHULIA WHITE STONE 2 nm N 32
FR42534 Small Shirpur Airport Shirpur 29 nm N 27
VAAU IXU Medium AURANGABAD Aurangabad 72 nm S 147 Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Jet Airways, TruJet
VANR Closed NASIK ROAD Nashik 75 nm S 222
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 120 nm N 316 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE ACPM Medical College
1.1 nm NE Saraswati Dhanwantari Dental College
3.3 nm E Dhule railway station
3.8 nm E Dhule district
4.0 nm E Dhule
11.1 nm E Amdad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:56:12 2016