Habialgaon, India Page

Other names: Hābiālgāon

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.7833 Longitude 94.1667 Altitude (feet) 311
Lat (DMS) 26° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 94° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 94
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42539

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Habialgaon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habialgaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Habialgaon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Motital Pathar (2.0 nm)
Malu Khat (2.7 nm)
Kokilamukh (5.1 nm)
Gohaingaon (4.0 nm)
Bamungaon (8.3 nm)
Auniati Sattra (8.3 nm)
Majuli (10.0 nm)
Rajgurugaon (0.3 nm)
Dimruguri (1.8 nm)
Jorhat (2.5 nm)
Neamati (7.7 nm)
Bhutiagaon (1.3 nm)
Neghereting (4.0 nm)
Ahomgaon (4.2 nm)
Cinnamara (5.4 nm)
Gariagaon (6.0 nm)
Khatoalgaon (7.4 nm)
Dhatakharia (7.4 nm)
Titabar (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 3 nm S 171 Jet Airways
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 30 nm N 353 Air India Regional
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 31 nm W 308
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 51 nm N 339
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 58 nm S 201 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SE Dipankar Vidyapith
2.6 nm SE Jagannath Barooah College
2.6 nm SE Majuli College
2.9 nm N Shanti Ashram
3.1 nm S Jorhat Airport
3.1 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
3.3 nm SE Jorhat district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:03:19 2016