Cinnamara, India Page

Other names: Cinnāmāra

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.7167 Longitude 94.2333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 94° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31815

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cinnamara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinnamara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cinnamara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khatoalgaon (5.5 nm)
Dhatakharia (6.0 nm)
Ahomgaon (6.0 nm)
Neghereting (6.3 nm)
Gariagaon (6.4 nm)
Motital Pathar (6.6 nm)
Malu Khat (7.4 nm)
Kokilamukh (10.3 nm)
Jorhat (2.9 nm)
Dimruguri (4.1 nm)
Bhutiagaon (4.0 nm)
Rajgurugaon (5.0 nm)
Habialgaon (5.4 nm)
Gohaingaon (7.8 nm)
Neamati (7.9 nm)
Mariani (5.7 nm)
Jetukiagaon (6.4 nm)
Nakachari (8.7 nm)
Titabar (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VEJT JRH Medium JORHAT Jorhat 3 nm W 286 Jet Airways
VELR IXI Medium LILABARI North Lakhimpur 35 nm N 348 Air India Regional
FR42938 Heli Itanagar (Naharlagun) 37 nm W 309
VEMR DMU Medium DIMAPUR Dimapur 55 nm S 206 Air India , Air India Regional, IndiGo
VEZO ZER Medium ZERO 56 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Spring Dale High School
2.0 nm NE Jorhat Engineering College
2.1 nm N Kaziranga University
2.1 nm N Jorhat
2.2 nm NW Jorhat district
2.0 nm W Assam Agricultural University
2.9 nm NW Jagannath Barooah College
2.9 nm NW Majuli College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:13 2016