Nandamuru, India Page

Other names: Nandamūru

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4526 Longitude 80.8633 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 16° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 80° 51' 48E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 93943

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nandamuru Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandamuru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nandamuru Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sukinala (1.0 nm)
Bokinala (1.3 nm)
Manikonda (1.7 nm)
Kandalampadu (2.2 nm)
Maredumaka (2.4 nm)
Madhirapadu (0.9 nm)
Indupalle (1.2 nm)
Chagantipadu (1.6 nm)
Vempadu (2.2 nm)
Indupalle Khandrika (2.3 nm)
Veldipadu Khandrika (2.7 nm)
Tarigoppula (2.8 nm)
Kalavapamula (1.1 nm)
Vemanda (2.0 nm)
Ventrapragada (2.7 nm)
Rajpeta (0.7 nm)
Katuru (1.9 nm)
Boliapadu (2.8 nm)
Kunderu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 6 nm N 320 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 67 nm E 54 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 88 nm W 244
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 89 nm W 273
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm W Kankipadu
4.6 nm W Bhatlapenumarru
4.6 nm W Kolavennu
5.4 nm S CBM Bethel Hospital
7.5 nm E ANR College
7.8 nm SW Royyuru
7.7 nm W Ganguru


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:07 2016