Krishnayapalem, India Page

Other names: Krishnāyapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.4880 Longitude 80.5572 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 16° 29' 17N Long (DMS) 80° 33' 26E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 94012

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krishnayapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnayapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnayapalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malkapuram (3.1 nm)
Ainavolu (3.2 nm)
Yenkatapalem (1.5 nm)
Mandadam (2.6 nm)
Tallapalem (3.0 nm)
Bhavanipuram (3.0 nm)
Dargah (3.2 nm)
Gollapudi (3.4 nm)
Penumaka (1.2 nm)
Undavalli (1.7 nm)
Polakampad (2.5 nm)
Tadepalle (2.9 nm)
Sitanagaram (3.1 nm)
Vidyadharapuram (3.2 nm)
Errabalem (1.6 nm)
Navuluru (2.3 nm)
Kuragallu (2.7 nm)
Betapudi (3.1 nm)
Mangalagiri (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 14 nm E 79 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 71 nm W 272
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 73 nm W 236
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 81 nm E 62 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm E Undavalli
1.5 nm E Undavalli caves
2.8 nm SW Nowlur
2.8 nm SE Tadepalle, Guntur district
3.1 nm S ACA International Cricket Stadium
3.0 nm E National Waterway 4
3.4 nm NE SPNRC High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:40:06 2016