Enikepadu, India Page

Other names: Enikepādu

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5133 Longitude 80.7066 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 16° 30' 48N Long (DMS) 80° 42' 24E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 408144

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Enikepadu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enikepadu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Enikepadu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Prasadampadu (1.1 nm)
Ramavarappadu (1.6 nm)
Gunadala (2.5 nm)
Patamata (2.9 nm)
Anumalkuduru (3.0 nm)
Matsavaram (3.2 nm)
Patamatalanka (3.3 nm)
Mustabada (2.7 nm)
Vedurupavaluru (2.7 nm)
Nidamanuru (0.8 nm)
Savaragudem (2.1 nm)
Jakkulanekkalam (2.4 nm)
Velpuru (3.2 nm)
Kanuru (1.2 nm)
Poranki Madigapalle (1.7 nm)
Poranki (2.1 nm)
Tadigadapa (2.6 nm)
Penamaluru (3.1 nm)
Ganguru (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 5 nm E 78 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 73 nm E 60 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 79 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 82 nm W 239
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW Enikepadu
1.4 nm W Prasadampadu
2.1 nm W Siddhartha Medical College
2.2 nm W Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
2.4 nm SE Ganguru
2.4 nm NW Gunadala railway station
2.4 nm NW Mustabada railway station
2.4 nm W Patamata
2.7 nm W Andhra Loyola College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:39:27 2016