Matsavaram, India Page

Other names: Mātsavaram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 16.5179 Longitude 80.6505 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 16° 31' 4N Long (DMS) 80° 39' 2E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 944743

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Matsavaram Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsavaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matsavaram Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mutyalammapadu (0.9 nm)
Bezwada (1.2 nm)
Buckinghampet (1.3 nm)
Wynchpet (2.0 nm)
Sitanagaram (2.7 nm)
Vidyadharapuram (2.7 nm)
Payikapuram (1.8 nm)
Ambapuram (3.2 nm)
Gunadala (0.8 nm)
Ramavarappadu (1.8 nm)
Prasadampadu (2.2 nm)
Kanuru (2.6 nm)
Mogalrajapuram (0.7 nm)
Mohammadnagar (1.0 nm)
Fakirgudem (1.4 nm)
Patamatalanka (1.5 nm)
Patamata (1.6 nm)
Anumalkuduru (2.1 nm)
Peddalanka (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOBZ VGA Medium VIJAYAWADA 8 nm E 84 Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, SpiceJet, TruJet
VORY RJA Medium RAJAHMUNDRY Rajahmundry 75 nm E 61 Jet Airways, SpiceJet, TruJet
VONS Small NAGARJUNA SAGAR 76 nm W 271
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 79 nm W 237
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Andhra Loyola College
0.8 nm SW Andhra Pradesh Capital Region
1.1 nm SW Indira Gandhi Stadium, Vijayawada
1.1 nm E Dr. NTR University of Health Sciences
1.2 nm W Vijayawada
1.2 nm S Benz Circle
1.2 nm E Siddhartha Medical College
1.4 nm SE Patamata
1.8 nm NE Gunadala railway station
1.8 nm NE Mustabada railway station
1.8 nm W New Guntur railway station
1.9 nm E Prasadampadu
1.9 nm W Gandhi Hill, Vijayawada
2.1 nm W Pandit Nehru bus station
2.7 nm W National Waterway 4
2.8 nm E Enikepadu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:37:06 2016