Szentmihalypuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Szentmihálypuszta

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9676 Longitude 17.6167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 17° 37' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1809

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Szentmihalypuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szentmihalypuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Szentmihalypuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taliandorogd (2.1 nm)
Alsodobospuszta (2.3 nm)
Raskopuszta (2.3 nm)
Fokszodpuszta (2.5 nm)
Ocs (2.0 nm)
Pula (2.3 nm)
Vigantpetend (0.4 nm)
Mariapuszta (0.7 nm)
Szentjakabfa (3.2 nm)
Csorompuszta (0.4 nm)
Kapolcs (0.7 nm)
Sandor Janos-furesztelep (1.1 nm)
Biromalom (1.1 nm)
Ilonamalom (2.0 nm)
Csicsoierdo (2.5 nm)
Balatonhenye (3.3 nm)
Fenyves (2.8 nm)
Schellermalom (2.9 nm)
Balatoncsicso (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 12 nm S 166
FR46094 Small Tapolca 10 nm W 235
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 25 nm W 228 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 27 nm W 311
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 73 nm N 347 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Öcs
5.1 nm N List of tallest structures in Hungary
7.0 nm N Úrkút
7.4 nm SW Csobánc
8.7 nm NW List of alumina refineries
8.7 nm NW Ajka alumina plant accident
9.4 nm SE Lake Balaton


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:23 2016