Alsodobospuszta, Hungary Page

Other names: Alsódobospuszta

World:Hungary:Veszprem
Latitude 46.9833 Longitude 17.5667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 58' 60N Long (DMS) 17° 34' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Budapest
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2722

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Alsodobospuszta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsodobospuszta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Alsodobospuszta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Taliandorogd
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Szoci Tanya (2.9 nm) Fokszodpuszta (0.3 nm)
Halimba (3.2 nm)
Szoc (3.1 nm)
Ocs (2.2 nm)
Kapolcs (2.4 nm)
Szentmihalypuszta (2.3 nm)
Csorompuszta (2.5 nm)
Sandor Janos-furesztelep (2.9 nm)
Biromalom (2.9 nm)
Vigantpetend (2.7 nm)
Mariapuszta (2.9 nm)
Raskopuszta (1.1 nm)
Ilonamalom (2.7 nm)
Schellermalom (3.0 nm)
Lofflermalom (3.1 nm)
Monostorapati (3.6 nm)
Hegy (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46094 Small Tapolca 9 nm S 223
FR45959 Small Balatonlelle sárkány repülőtér Balatonlelle 14 nm S 159
LHSM SOB Medium BALATON Sármellék 24 nm S 223 CSA Czech Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Freebird Airlines, Germania, JSC "UTair Aviation"
FR41649 Closed Tokorcs Airfield 25 nm W 313
LZIB BTS Large M R STEFANIK Bratislava 72 nm N 348 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Air Malta, AirExplore, Astra Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , Corendon Airlines, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Mistral Air, Montenegro Airlines, Onur Air, Pobeda, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, SmartWings, Tailwind Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NE Öcs
5.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Hungary
6.8 nm NW Ajka alumina plant accident
6.7 nm NE Úrkút
6.9 nm NW List of alumina refineries
7.2 nm S Csobánc
7.9 nm SW Tapolca


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:01:14 2016