Wolthusen, Germany Page

Other names: Emden Wolthusen

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.3725 Longitude 7.2314 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 21N Long (DMS) 7° 13' 53E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38260

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wolthusen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolthusen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wolthusen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Emden (0.9 nm)
Klein Albringswehr (1.3 nm)
Gross Albringswehr (1.5 nm)
Harsweg (1.4 nm)
Tutelborg (1.7 nm)
Marienwehr (1.8 nm)
Klein Rantzeel (1.8 nm)
Gross Rantzeel (1.8 nm)
Haneborg (2.0 nm)
Stikelborg (2.3 nm)
Am Fehntjertief (0.8 nm)
Uphusen (0.8 nm)
Uphuser Klappe (1.7 nm)
Altena (0.4 nm)
Kolonie Friesland (1.1 nm)
Wykhof (1.4 nm)
Borssum (1.8 nm)
Hilmarsum (2.0 nm)
Jarssum (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 1 nm N 352 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWF Small LEER PAPENBURG Leer 9 nm E 128
EHOW Small Oostwold Airport 12 nm S 215
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 22 nm W 305 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
FR42699 Heli Heli Holland Heliport Emmer- Compascuum 35 nm S 196
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW Fehntjer Tief
1.0 nm N OLT Express Germany
0.9 nm SW 15 kV AC railway electrification
0.9 nm SW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
1.1 nm N Emden Airport
1.4 nm S List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.1 nm W Ostfriesland-Stadion
1.3 nm W Emden Hauptbahnhof
2.5 nm N Leaning Tower of Suurhusen
3.0 nm SW List of Volkswagen Group factories


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:42:03 2016