Hilmarsum, Germany Page

Other names: Siedlung Hilmarsum

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.3397 Longitude 7.2403 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 53° 20' 23N Long (DMS) 7° 14' 25E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Europe/Berlin
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hilmarsum Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hilmarsum Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hilmarsum Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Borssum (0.5 nm) Wykhof (0.7 nm)
Kolonie Friesland (1.2 nm)
Altena (1.6 nm)
Am Fehntjertief (1.7 nm)
Wolthusen (2.0 nm)
Uphusen (2.3 nm)
Emden (2.0 nm)
Uphuser Schwager (2.5 nm)
Uphuser Klappe (3.1 nm)
Jarssum (0.4 nm)
Widdelswehr (0.8 nm)
Petkum (1.3 nm)
Petkumer Klappe (1.8 nm)
Petkumer Munte (2.0 nm)
Pogum (1.4 nm)
Dyksterhusen (2.3 nm)
Ditzum (2.0 nm)
Ditzumerwarpen (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 3 nm N 351 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EDWF Small LEER PAPENBURG Leer 8 nm E 119
EHOW Small Oostwold Airport 10 nm S 223
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 24 nm W 309 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
FR42699 Heli Heli Holland Heliport Emmer- Compascuum 33 nm S 197
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NW List of EHV-substations in Germany
1.3 nm NW 15 kV AC railway electrification
1.3 nm NW List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
1.8 nm NW Fehntjer Tief
3.0 nm N OLT Express Germany
3.1 nm N Emden Airport
2.4 nm NW Emden Hauptbahnhof
2.7 nm NW Ostfriesland-Stadion


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:48:15 2016