Mohlenwarf, Germany Page

Other names: Möhlenwarf

World:Germany:Niedersachsen
Latitude 53.3667 Longitude 7.1500 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 53° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 7° 9' 0E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31774

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mohlenwarf Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohlenwarf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mohlenwarf Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Larrelt
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muggenburg (0.6 nm)
Twixlum (0.7 nm)
Twixlumer Hammrich (1.6 nm)
Wybelsum (1.7 nm)
Rote Scheune (1.8 nm)
Ulgerwehr (1.8 nm)
Landlust (1.1 nm)
Gross Midlumer Meede (1.8 nm)
Horst (2.2 nm)
Koldewehr (1.9 nm)
Westerhuser Neuland (1.7 nm)
Gross Midlum (2.7 nm)
Freepsum (3.1 nm)
Klunderburg (0.6 nm)
Nesserland (1.6 nm)
Hok van Logum (1.0 nm)
Logumer Vorwerk (1.1 nm)
Horntje (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EDWE EME Small EMDEN Emden 3 nm E 62 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
EHOW Small Oostwold Airport 10 nm S 203
EDWS NOD Small Norden-Norddeich Airport Norddeich 16 nm N 5
EDWR BMK Small BORKUM Borkum 20 nm W 311 OFD Ostfriesischer-Flug-Dienst
FR40564 Heli Universitair Medisch Centrum Heliport Groningen 22 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S List of Volkswagen Group factories
1.7 nm E Emden Hauptbahnhof
2.1 nm E Ostfriesland-Stadion
2.4 nm E Fehntjer Tief
2.5 nm E 15 kV AC railway electrification
2.5 nm E List of installations for 15 kV AC railway electrification in Germany, Austria and Switzerland
2.8 nm E List of EHV-substations in Germany


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:42:13 2016